Essex Art Association

established 1946

Lifetime Elected Artists

Bruno Ahnert

Marjorie K. Bragdon

Paul C. Harper

Marie Hollfelder

Christine Karpinski

Sarah Stifler Lucas

Polly Murray

Petrea Noyes

Anne Bingham Pierson, M.D.

Peggy Price

Deborah Quinn-Munson

John Raymond Roy

Mary Ellen Shafer

Edward T. Stephens

Jill Vaughn

Luisa Kreis Whiting 

Mrs. Edward P. Williams

 Elected Artists

Laurie W. Gelston Alt

David Baillie

Paul Barrett

Cynthia Bazzano

John Berube

Phyllis Bevington

Lisabeth Billingsley

Jan Blencowe

Irwin Block

Lesley Braren

Kay Brigante

Bevi Bullwinkel

Susan Carden-Flicker

Pam Carlson

Shirley Carta

Susan Chamberland

Robert Champion

Kay Knight Clarke

Joan Cole

Clair Crosby

Judyth Crystal

Francine Curto

Daniel S. Dahlstrom

Jean Dalton

Bruce Dasinger

Denette Dasinger

Rob DeBartolo

Kathleen DeMeo

Gretchen DiGiannantonio

J.R. Dill

Nancy Fleury DiTullio

Elin Dolle

Tony Donovan

Carol Dunn
 
Bette Ellsworth

Pam Erickson

Betsey Evarts
 
Ellen Fyfe Fabian

Lisa Fatone

Gail E. Ferris

Lucien Flotte

Lisa Fontone 

Mary Fussell

Robert Gantner

Sonya Gill

Betty Gilman

Dianne Gorrick

William H. Grover

Joan Handschumacher

Eric Hedberg

Judith Heiser

Leonard Hellerman

Betty Holcomb

Gray Jacobik

Jackie Jones
 
Keiko Kaiser

Charna Katzman

Lois Kenkare

Eileen Kenny

David Kintzler

Charles Lagana

Linda Thompson Lancz

Elin Larson

Marny Lawton

Layne

Stuart Alan Lerner

Bonnie Byrne LeMay

Lori Lenz

Ralph Levesque

Jayne F. Linley

Maureen Kelly Longo 

Diane A. Marinaro

Timothy Martin

Thomas G. Mayer

 Joanne S. McCarty

William E. McMahon

Sharon Merton

Muriel Miller

Sister Maria Joseph Nace, S.P.

William G. Nelson

Dan Nichols

Leif Nilsson

 James Painten

Diana Perron

Judy Perry

Eleanor Pringle 

Catherine Puccio

Cynthia Quinn

Richard Raicik

T. Willie Raney

Jerry Reed

Renni Ridgeway-Korsmeyer

 Norma Rogin

Olivia Ann Rolston

Barbara Rossitto

MaryAnn (Mia) Rowley

Chip Rutan

Suzanne Scheyd

Beverly Schirmeier 

David Schulz

Nancy U. Schwam

Janet Shea-Rea

James Sheehy

Bonnie Sherwood

Ann H. Snow

Bruce R. Soden

Robert Spooner

Carla St. Pierre

Thomas Stavovy

Diane Stone

Greta Stromberg

Cameron Taylor

Carolyn Timmerman

Peter Tytla

 Claudia Van Nes

Elizsbeth Van Wazer

Rex Prescott Walden

Annie Wandell

Grant Westerson

Jane M. White

Maureen Wilkenson

Carol Young 

Paul Zelanski

Rosalie Zetoff

 Donna Zieky

Theresa Zwart-Ludeman

 

Supporting Members

Mary Bell

Ann Bliss

Susan Bransfield

 William & Helen Chatman

 Carol M. deBerry

 Essex Savings Bank

 Charles & Deborah Farrow

Celia & Jim Francis

Anne Gantner

Nancy B. Gould

Ed & Judy Greene

Paul & Phyllis Greenberg

Barbara & Frank Hall

Jacqueline Hubbard & Norman Needleman 

Dianne Hunt-Mason

Ann Johnson

Nancy King

 Jean M. Leuchtenburg

 Jeffery & Judith Lovelace

Susan Malan & Robert Ward

Lissa MacLaren

Howard Margules

Charles & Susan Murphy

Peter & Susan Nilsen

Ann & Bob Nussbaum

Caleb & Anne Penniman

George Penniman Architects LLC

Honora Peterson

Jane Piro

Mary Ann Pleva

Jeannette J.& William Pollard

Peter & Robin Pool

Judith Saunders

Judith Saunders

Alice Schmutz

Calise Sterling

Jeffrey Sund

Jennifer Tate

Judy & Bob Taylor

Paul & Lynn Thornwall

Gary Van Deursen

Valerie & Robert Van Houten

Stuart Warner

Lucinda R. Webb

Kathleen Wells

Grant Westerson

Eleanor L. Wetmore

 Tom & Betsy Whidden

Jeanette Wiggin

Susan & Trip Wyeth

Anke Zimmer

Shirley G. Zinn

Click on the artist name in red to see their website

 Associate Artists

Andria Alex

Patricia Ames

Eric Anderson

Karen Anderson

Jay Babina

Rosemary Baggish

Lee Bardenheuer

 Patricia Barone

 Mark Becker

Arthur Bogen

Tom Bradbury 

Kaleigh Brigante

Dorothy Brush

Frederick Brush

Gail Estrade Buchholz

Kathleen Burnett

Susan Burnham

Maria Frese Campbell

 Helen Cantrell

Catherine Castonguay

 Bonnie L. Cerruti

DeeDee Charnok

Maura Cochran

Anne Coffey

Kathy Conway

Patricia Louise Corbett

Kevin A. Corrado

Rose Marie Cushing

Christine Danilowicz

Dodie D'Oench

 Pat Daunic 

Diane DePaola

JoAnn Dongweck

 
Julie A. Dunbar

Marilyn Dunphy

Mike Eagle

Don Eccleston

Estrid Eklof

Liz Egan 

Sally Emch

Peter Emerson

Paula Emery

Barbara Flanagan

Brenda Floyd

Keith Fox

Debi Friedlander

Madelyn Frink

Robert Furno

Deborah Goodman

Dorene Rene Gugliemino

Gerri Hallgren 

Kerry Heidenis

Barbara Helander

Mundy Hepburn 

William R.  Hunt

Catherine Jackson

Darlene R. James

Sue Joffray

Ann P. Johnson

Merrill Park Keeley

A. Walter Kendra

June Kern

Ramil Khasanshin

Mary Killilea

Dory Knox

Mary Green LaForge

Robert Langer

Donald Leger

Richard Levene

Karen Lipeika

Elaine Lifland

Jean Little

Alice Lynch

Jack MacElwee

Donna L. Martell

Tedman Martinez

Trish Maselli

Jill Beecher Matthew

Joyce Maurice 

Shirleyan McHale

Mimi Merton

Phyllis Meyer

Jo Ann Miller

Joyce Morgan

Barbara Morrissey

Carol B. Moss

Jane Nadel

Brenda Newbegin

Carolyn Newell

Anne Eliff Nicholas

Gloria Nilsson

Christine Nosal

Nancy J. Oates

Susan Oehl

Judith Barbour Osborne

Sharon Paddock

Laura Paray

Steve Paschall

Glenn Paskiewicz

Virginia Peake  
 
Steven Plaziak

Claudia Post

Margaret Quinn

Judy Rasmuson

Hilde Reichenbach 

Lorraine Riess

Carin Roaldset

Carol Robertson

Mary Lee Robertson

Diana Roberts-Paschall

Diana Rogers
  
Susan Rosanno

Ann Louise Rosensohn

Maryanne Rupp

Joanne B. Ryan

Jim Sant'Andrea

Sharon Schmiedel

Alice Schmutz

Cheryl M. Seaver

Lois Segman

Joyce Senesac

Marlene Sicuranza

Susan T. Simler

Debbie Wilhelm Siraco

Barbara L. Smith

Sandra E. Smith

Tia Smith

Cheryl Sorensen

Rosanne Stavola

Roxanne K. Steed

Hillary Steiner-Seltzer

Elaine  M. Steinhilber

Cindy Stevens

Mary Strong

Kathleen Sullivan

Tony Sullivan

Maureen Tarbox

Bette D. Taylor

B. L. Taylor

Lisa M. Tellier

Sam Tibbals

Dick Traskos

Peggy Traskos 

Alyce Trebra 

Michelle Gill Tycz

Anna Vidbergs

Josa Weatherwax

Kate Wells

Amy White

Karen L. Wiesner

 Lionel Williams

Brian Willis

Kathryne L. Wright

Lucy Mueller Young

Lou Zucchi

 

 

Lifetime Supporting Members

Judd & Shirley Carr

Sherry & Herbert Clark

Mr. & Mrs. Calvin C. Coburn

Barbara Delaney

Mr. & Mrs. John Greenwood

Mr. & Mrs. Douglas Jones

Chet & Suzanne Kitchings

Foster Lindley

Dr. & Mrs. Myron E. Shafer

Bill & Vicki Winterer